Past and Current Palliative Medicine Residents


  • Dr. Jason Malinowski (September 1, 2001 - August 31, 2002)
  • Dr. Rafa Al-Shehri (September 1, 2002 - August 31, 2003)
  • Dr. Désirée Dunn (September 1, 2003 - August 31, 2004)
  • Dr. Areej Matar (January 1, 2004 - February 28, 2005)
  • Dr. Lana Tan (July 1, 2004 - June 30, 2005)
  • Dr. Julia Wildish (September 1, 2005 - August 31, 2006)
  • Dr. Natalie Kondor (July 2006 - Janurary 2008)
  • Dr. Rawabi Shaikh (July 2007 - July 2008)
  • Dr. Abdullah Al Suhail (July 2008 - June 2010)
  • Dr. Julie Bryson (September 2009 - June 2010)
  • Dr. Desmond Leung (July 2010 - July 2011)
  • Dr. Arnell Baguio (October 2010 - October 2011)
  • Dr. Stephen Singh (July 2011 - June 2012)
  • Dr. Maied AlShehery (July 2011 - June 2012)
  • Dr. Christina Quinlan (August 2011 - March 2012)
  • Dr. Hasan Khudairi (July 2013 - June 2014)
  • Dr. Kelly Parks (October 2013 - April 2014)
  • Dr. Saneea Abboud (July 2014 - June 2015)
  • Dr. Jaimi Heidman (July 2014 - June 2016)
  • Dr. John (Roddy) Davey (October 2015 - September 2016)
  • Dr. Alison Flanagan (July 2016 - July 2017)
  • Dr. Aveksha Ellaurie (July 2016 - June 2017)
  • Dr. Ryan Fisher (Fellow) (October 2017 - Present)
  • Dr. Alex Trussler (PM Subspecialty Program) (July 2017 - Present)
  • Dr. Daniel Robinson (September 2017 - Present)
  • Dr. Hasitha Welihinda (Fellow) (October 2017 - Present)