Residency Programs at Queen's University





Program

Residents*

Fellows*

Program Director

Program Assistant

Anatomic Pathology

12

 

Christopher Davidson

Lis Andersen

Anesthesiology

25

2

Michael Cummings

Kim Asselstine

Cardiology (Adult)

7

3

Gerald Adams

Susan Gibson

Clinician Investigator Program

3

 

Graeme Smith

Krista Knight

Critical Care Medicine (Adult)


4

 
1

David Messenger

Lara McKinlay 
Kim Telford

Diagnostic Radiology

15

 

Ben Mussari

Lynne Meilleur

Emergency Medicine

21

 

Terry O’Brien

Mary Lee

Family Medicine

   

Karen Schultz

Jennifer Brierley

Family Medicine - Kingston

112

 

Geoff Hodgetts

Jennifer Wells

Family Medicine - Belleville


13

 

Robert Webster

Christina Kerr 
Jessica Hughson

Family Medicine - Oshawa

 16  

Wei-Hsi Pang

Suzanne McKaty

Family Medicine - Peterborough

14

 

Kim Curtin

Chantal Van Parys

Family Medicine - Emergency Medicine

9

 

Karen Graham

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine – Enhanced Skills

 

 

Geoff Hodgetts

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Anesthesia

1

 

Valerie McLeod

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Care of the Elderly

3

 

Michelle Gibson

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Palliative Care

1

 

Deborah Dudgeon
Ingrid Harle

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Special Skills

10

 

Geoff Hodgetts

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Women's Health

1

 

Susan Phillips

Natalie McDonald
Dana Doll

Gastroenterology (Adult)

4

1

Lawrence Hookey
Mark Ropeleski

Brenda DeLonghi
Stephanie Pothier

General Internal Medicine

 5  

James Boseovski 
Johanna Murphy

Carolyn Saulnier

General Surgery

21  

Diederick Jalink

Jeanine MacRow 
Roxanne Lockyer

Hematology (Adult)

2

2

John Matthews

Hayley Zomer

Internal Medicine (Core)


64

 

Chris Smith

Denise Jones
Claudia Trost

Medical Oncology


4


2

Anna Tomiak 
Nazik Hammad

Micheline McDonald

Nephrology (Adult)

1

 1

Khaled Shamseddin

Renata Sobiesiak

Neurology (Adult)


9

 

Allison Spiller 
Sean Taylor

Tracey Cain

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

15

2

Julie Tessier

Jennifer Purvis

Ophthalmology

14

3

Stephanie Baxter

Erin Twiddy

Orthopedic Surgery

18

9

Mark Harrison

Jeanine MacRow
Roxanne Lockyer

Palliative Care Medicine


 

1

Deborah Dudgeon
Ingrid Harle

Ruili Fang

Pediatrics

20

2

Amy Acker

Liz King

Psychiatry

29

4

Ruzica Jokic

Sharon Thompson

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

4

 

David Ruggles

Beverly Smith

Public Health & Preventive Medicine


8

 

Ian Gemmill
Kieran Moore

Dana Doll

Radiation Oncology

8

 

Maria Kalyvas

Micheline McDonald

Respirology (Adult)

3

7

Chris Parker

Jackie Shea

Rheumatology (Adult)

 

3

Mala Joneja
Marie Clements-Baker

Holly Shea

Surgical Foundations


N/A

 

Davide Bardana

Jeanine MacRow
Roxanne Lockyer

Urology

6

 

Stephen Steele

Beverly Howes

TOTAL

500

43

 

 

NOTE:  This chart provides information on the number of learners registered in each program, not the FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) count.  The total postgraduate resident FTE count for 2013-2014 was 446.3.  Please see the Postgraduate Enrolment section for more information.