Go To List

Task Staff Contact & Email Phone
Academic Advising and Career, Elective, and Personal Counselling administrative support Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Academic Resources Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Accommodations (with or without Disability Services) Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Accreditation Site Visits Amanda Consack 36948
ACLS Certification Course (C3) Candace Miller 74102
Administration of the Cyclical Program Review for UGME Amanda Consack 36948
Administrative Office Operations Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Admissions Committee Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Admissions Committee Administrative Support Rachel Bauder 74141
Admissions Required Documents Tracking MD, MD/PhD, QuARMS, Aboriginal Candidates Rachel Bauder 74141
Advise on accreditation-related policies, processes and procedures Amanda Consack 36948
Advocacy of Students Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
AFMC Data Reporting (Enrollment and Gradute Data) Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Applicant Census  Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Applicant data reporting SOLUS Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Applicant SOLUS Updating Rachel Bauder 74141
Appointments / administrative support for Director and Advisors  Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Archives: Program and OSCE documentation  Katie Bentley  75673
Assessment Support Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Assistance with access to a Family Doctor or therapist Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Assistance with Elective Coordination for Queen's clerks Jane Gordon 75162
Associate Dean Support Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Award/Bursary inquiries Brian Rutz 77528
Being A Medical Student (BAMS) 1, 2, and 3 coordination Tara Hartman 77804
Blueprinting Support Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Bookings within the Clinical Teaching Centre (CTC) Admin UGME SOMB 36869
Careers in Medicine access Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
CaRMS Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
CaRMS applications Jane Gordon 75162
CFRC Committee (Note: not first contact; see Chair, Dr. Lewis Tomalty or admininstrative support:  Jennifer Saunders) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
CGQ Jane Gordon 75162
Clerkship Curricular Courses Committee - Administrative Support Candace Miller 74102
Clerkship Feedback (Bayer Grid) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Clinical Clerkship time off requests Jane Gordon 75162
Clinical Skills: Coordination of weekly clinical skills course activities Kathy Bowes 36528
Clinical Teaching Centre Equipment and Supplies Sandra Jimmo 36869
Coaching for teaching methods Sheila Pinchin 78757
Coaching for teaching methods Theresa Suart 75485
Collation of  SP trainer and SP paperwork - police record checks, consents, HR, banking and tax forms Katie Bentley 75673
Collation of OSCE documentation Katherine Slagle 32647
Collection and distribution of student course assignments/materials Sandra Jimmo 36869
Collection and Tracking of Supplemental Application Form MD, MD/PhD, QuARMS, Aboriginal Candidates Rachel Bauder 74141
Collection, organization, and reporting of the appropriate information to satisfy Accreditation standards Amanda Consack 36948
Committees: TLIC, PF, QuARMS, CFRC (Note: not first contact for these committees) Theresa Suart 75485
Communicable Disease Advisory Group KImberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Community Based Project coordination Corinne Boschma 77804
Confidentiality Agreements for students Amanda Consack 36948
Convocation  Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Coordination of Clerkship Curricular Courses (C1, C2, and C3) Candace Miller 74102
Coordination of Clinical Clerkship integrated rotations Jane Gordon 75162
Coordination of Clinical Clerkship regional placements Jane Gordon 75162
Coordination of Clinical Clerkship schedules Jane Gordon 75162
Coordination of Mask Fit Testing in Clerkship Jane Gordon 75162
Coordination of MSK Expanded Clinical Skills (with assistance from Curricular Coordinator, Year 2)      Corinne Boschma 77804
Coordination of National Board of Medical Examiners Exams (NBMEs): Clerkship Jane Gordon 75162
Coordination of OSCE remediations Katherine Slagle 32647
Coordination of SP session and OSCE catering Katie Bentley 75673
Coordination of SP sessions: undergraduate, postgraduate, and external Katherine Slagle 32647
Coordination of tutors and student meetings for Critical Enquiry Tara Hartman 79546
Coordination of undergraduate and postgraduate OSCEs Katherine Slagle 32647
Coordination of Year 1 Timetable (Terms 1, 2A, and 2B) Corinne Boschma 77804
Coordination of Year 2 Timetable (Terms 3, 4A, and 4B) Tara Hartman 79546
Course Catalogue  Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Course Evaluations Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Course planning, design, and strategies for implementation Sheila Pinchin 78757
Criminal Record Disclosures Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Curriculum and Teaching Policies and Procedures Sheila Pinchin 78757
Curriculum Committee Administrative Support Candace Miller 74102
Curriculum development Theresa Suart 75485
Curriculum mapping and searches Alice Rush-Rhodes n/a
Curriculum Review (Gaps & Redundancies) Theresa Suart 75485
Degree List Amanda Consack 36948
Development of OSCE station content and OSCE design with chief examiner(s) Katherine Slagle 32647
Development of recruitment resources Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Development of SP session content and format with session lead(s) Katherine Slagle 32647
Door Programming Admin UGME SOMB 36869
Educational Research:  assessment, evaluation, other curriculum Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Educational research:  change, case-based learning, team based learning; feedback Sheila Pinchin 78757
Event Catering Coordination Rachel Bauder 74141
Exam Administration Amanda Consack 36948
Exam Posting in ExamSoft Amanda Consack 36948
Exam Viewing Coordination Amanda Consack 36948
ExamSoft Faculty Support Eleni Katsoulas 78094
ExamSoft Support Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
ExamSoft Support & Training for Students Amanda Consack 36948
Expanded Clinical Skills Coordination (MEDS 230, 241, 245 and 246)  Tara Hartman 79546
Extending Mark Reporting Deadlines Amanda Consack 36948
FAQ Webpage Candace Miller 74102
Faculty Development and Curriculum Development: Clerkship is a focus Sheila Pinchin 78757
Faculty Development Initiatives in Assessment: Preclerkship and Clerkship Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Faculty Handbook Alice Rush-Rhodes n/a
Faculty Recruitment: Admissions Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Faculty Support for Preclerkship and Clerkship Curricular courses Theresa Suart 75485
Fees Brian Rutz 77528
Fees Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Final Year Stipend (MOH) Brian Rutz 77528
Financial Services Brian Rutz 77528
First Patient Program (FPP): Coordination of interactions between patients, physicians and students within the FPP Kathy Bowes 36528
First Patient Program Admin Sandra Jimmo  36869
FOB Issue Resolution for Faculty and Students Admin UGME SOMB 36869
Formatting and collation of SP session  Katie Bentley 75673
Formatting and collation of OSCE documentation Katie Bentley 78737
FSGL Support Dana Halladay 32542
General Inquiries Reception Dana Halladay 32542
General program inquiries Katie Bentley 75673
Human Resources  Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Human resources - SPs and SP trainers Katherine Slagle 32647
Humber River Hospital Evaluation Project Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Innovations and Projects in Education:  First Patient Project, e-Portfolio, DILs, SGL, clerkship electives courses, overarching clerkship courses Sheila Pinchin 78757
Inputting of OSCE raw data for post hoc analysis Katherine Slagle 32647
Inputting SP trainer and SP payroll into PeopleSoft Katie Bentley 75673
Interpretation of Accreditation standards and assessment of compliance Amanda Consack 36948
IPE Pediatrics/Nursing Project Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Interprofessional Observership Coordination Corinne Boschma 77804
KGH ID Badges for Students: New or Replacement Amanda Consack 36948
KGH Lockers Jane Gordon 75162
Letters of Good Standing Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Liaison for Accreditation staff at the LCME, CACMS and other institutions Amanda Consack 36948
Mail Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Maintainance of the Booking System and Scheduling of Non-UGME Bookings within the School of Medicine Building Admin UGME SOMB 36869
Maintainenance of the project plan for Accreditation Amanda Consack 36948
Maintenance of Medical Student Performance Records (MSPR) Jane Gordon 75162
Maintenance of program databases and documentation (OSCE) Katie Bentley 75673
Management of post hoc data: template development, data collection, raw data inputting, reporting (OSCE) Katherine Slagle 32647
Management of Student Records: Leaves and Return to Program Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Manager, Clinical Teaching Centre (CTC), School of Medicine Building Jennifer Saunders 77574
Mark Approvals Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Mark Reporting (to the Office of the University Registrar) Amanda Consack 36948
MD, MD/PhD, MD/Masters, QuARMS Admissions Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Mentorship Program Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Milestones Project (SEAMO) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Money related inquiries Brian Rutz 77528
Monthly financial reconciliations: program and procurement card Katie Bentley 75673
Notarizing Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Observerships Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
OMSAS Contact Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Online learning Theresa Suart 75485
Onsite coordination of SPs   Katherine Slagle 32647
Ordering and management of program and OSCE supplies Katie Bentley 75673
Orientation administrative support Rachel Bauder 74141
Orientation scheduling and documentation coordination Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Orion programming  Sandra Jimmo 36869
Orion Scheduling  Rachel Bauder 74141
OSCE Advisory Panel Liaison Katherine Slagle 32647
OSCE set up and day of support Katie Bentley 78737
SP Session set up and day of support Katie Bentley 75673
OSCE set up and onsite administration of exam Katherine Slagle 32647
OSCE Working Group (Note: not first contact; see Chair, Dr. Melanie Jaeger, or Administrative Support, Katie Jones) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
OSCE Team Administrative Support Katie Bentley 78737
OSCE Team: Review of OSCES/FOSCES Katherine Slagle 32647
Oversight of Educational Team: Assesment and Evaluation Consultant, Educational Developer, Accreditation Coordinator, Special Curriculum Assistant, Project Assistant Sheila Pinchin 78757
Oversight of FOB distribution and programming for students and faculty Jennifer Saunders 77574
Oversight of locker assignments for students Jennifer Saunders 77574
Oversight of Orion programming and operation Jennifer Saunders 77574
Oversight of program budget: invoicing, payroll, fiscal projections, yearly reconciliations Katherine Slagle 32647
Oversight of required admissions documentation (Police Record Check, CPR, WHMIS, Citizenship) Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Oversight of roombookings and access within the School of Medicine Building Jennifer Saunders 77574
Oversight of Student Support functions Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Oversight of the work of the Accreditation Committee Assistant Amanda Consack 36948
Palliative/Geriatric Homecare Visit scheduling and coordination Corinne Boschma 77804
Pediatric Clerkship Rubric Pilot Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Police Record Checks Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Policy development in assessment Eleni Katsoulas 78094
PollEverywhere Theresa Suart 75485
PollEverywhere faculty training Lynel Jackson 74919
Proctor coordination and traning Amanda Consack 36948
Procurement Card Brian Rutz 77528
Production of program reports Katherine Slagle 32647
Professionalism Advisory Committee Administrative Support Jennifer Saunders 77574
Program Evaluation faculty support Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Program Evaluation faculty support Sheila Pinchin 78757
Program website administration Katherine Slagle 75673
Progress and Promotion Committee Administrative Support Jennifer Saunders 77574
Projects for the Associate Dean upon request Amanda Consack 36948
Prospective student recruitment (Fairs, OUF) Rachel Bauder 74141
Prospective student recruitment (Fairs, OUF) Rebecca Jozsa 78017
Provision of analytical and writing support to the Chairs of Accreditation Subcommittees Amanda Consack 36948
Provision of analytical and writing support to the Director, Accreditation Amanda Consack 36948
Provision of UGME targets and milestones for Queen’s Strategic Framework Amanda Consack 36948
QuARMS curriculum Theresa Suart 75485
Reception and admin duties: Clinical Teaching Centre (CTC) Sandra Jimmo 36869
Reception and admininistrative duties: Undergraduate Medical Education (UMGE) Office Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Recruitment of SP trainers and SPs for sessions and OSCEs Katie Bentley 75673
Referrals to Student Health, Counselling and Disability Services Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Resident Affairs Office Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Room and equipment bookings Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Scantron assistance Amanda Consack 36948
Scheduling of SP trainer and SP interviews Katie Bentley 75673
Screening of applications and interviews of SP trainers and SPs Katherine Slagle 32647
Service-learning Theresa Suart 75485
Small Group Learning (SGL) Theresa Suart 75485
SOLUS query writing/Adhoc reporters group Rebecca Jozsa 78017
SP training organization Katie Bentley 75673
Student Affairs Committee Administrative Support Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Student Assessment Committee (Note: not first contact; see Chair, Dr. Michelle Gibson, or Administrative Support, Amanda Consack) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Student Assessment Committee Administrative Support Amanda Consack 36948
Student Awards Brian Rutz 77528
Student Files Amanda Consack 36948
Student Files/MEdTech Dana Halladay/Tara Callaghan 32542
Student Handbook Alice Rush-Rhodes n/a
Student Immunizations Kimberly Suffron/Erin Meyer 78451
Student Registration  Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Summer Studentships (Sandra) Sandra Jimmo 36869
Supervision of Work Bursary Students Sandra Jimmo 36869
Supplies Brian Rutz 77528
Support for new faculty Theresa Suart 75485
Teaching, Learning, and Innovations Committee - Administrative Support Tara Hartman 79546
Technical Analysis of OSCEs and exams Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Technical Skills Rubric (SEAMO) Eleni Katsoulas 78094
Tracking of invoices - Standardized Patient Program & OSCE's Katie Bentley 75673
Transcripts Jacqueline Findlay 75163
Travel Brian Rutz 77528
UGME Blog: organization and educational components Sheila Pinchin 78757
UGME Competency Framework (Red Book) Sheila Pinchin 78757
UGME Policy Administration Jennifer Saunders 77574
Verification of past and present students Dana Halladay 32542
Visiting Electives and International Electives Dana Halladay 32542
Workforce administration Jennifer Saunders 77574
Year 1 assessment preparation Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 assignment collection and distribution to markers Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 Committee Administrative Support Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 Course and Faculty Evaluation preparation Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 course page maintenance in MEdTech Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 exam veiwings Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 Examiners Committee Administrative Support Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 textbook orders Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 time off requests Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 1 updating MEdTech – assisting faculty with uploading resources to learning events Corinne Boschma 77804
Year 2 assessment preparation Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 assignment collection and distribution to markers Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 Committee Administrative Support Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 Course and Faculty Evaluation preparation Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 Course page maintenance in MEdTech Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 exam viewings Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 Examiners Committee Administrative Support Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 textbook orders Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 time off requests Tara Hartman 79546
Year 2 updating MEdTech: assisting faculty with uploading resources to learning events Tara Hartman 79546
Year 3 (C1) assessment preparation Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) Course and Faculty Evaluation preparation Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) course page maintenance in MEdTech Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) Examiners Committee Administrative Support Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) textbook orders Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) time off requests Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) updating MEdTech: assisting faculty with uploading resources to learning events Candace Miller 74102
Year 3 (C1) White Coat Ceremony, KGH Tours, Shadowing Exercise Scheduling Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) assessment preparation Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) Course and Faculty Evaluation preparation Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) course page maintenance Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) Exminers Committee Administrative Support Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) textbook orders Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) time off requests Candace Miller 74102
Year 4 (C2 and C3) updating MEdTech: assisting faculty with uploading resources to learning events Candace Miller 74102