Program Information





Program

Residents*

Fellows*

Program Director

Program Assistant

Anatomic Pathology

13

 

Christopher Davidson

Lis Andersen

Anesthesiology

27

3

Michael Cummings

Kim Asselstine

Cardiology (Adult)

7

4

Gerald Adams

Susan Gibson

Clinician Investigator Program

3

 

Graeme Smith

Krista Knight

Critical Care Medicine (Adult)

3

 3

David Messenger

Kim Telford

Diagnostic Radiology

15

 

Ben Mussari

Lynne Meilleur

Emergency Medicine

22

 

Terry O’Brien

Mary Lee

Family Medicine

   

Karen Schultz

Jennifer Brierley

Family Medicine - Kingston

126

 

Geoff Hodgetts

Jennifer Wells

Family Medicine - Belleville

13

 

Robert Webster

Jessica Hughson

Family Medicine - Oshawa

 18  

Wei-Hsi Pang

Suzanne McKay
Julie Hodges

Family Medicine - Peterborough

15

 

Kim Curtin

Chantal Van Parys

Family Medicine - Emergency Medicine

12

 

Karen Graham

Dana Doll

Family Medicine – Enhanced Skills

 1

1

Geoff Hodgetts

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Anesthesia

2

 

Valerie McLeod

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Care of the Elderly

2

 

Agata Szlanta

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Developmental Disabilities

 1  

Meg Gemmill

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Palliative Care

2

 

Ingrid Harle

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Special Skills

12

 

Geoff Hodgetts

Dana Doll

Family Medicine - Women's Health

 

 

Susan Phillips

Dana Doll

Gastroenterology (Adult)

3

1

Mark Ropeleski

Stephanie Pothier

General Internal Medicine

 6  

Johanna Murphy

Carolyn Saulnier

General Surgery

20  1

Diederick Jalink

Jeanine MacRow 
Abbey Payne

Hematology (Adult)

3

2

John Matthews
Jill Dudebout

Hayley Zomer
Shelley Cox

Internal Medicine (Core)


64

 

Chris Smith

Denise Jones
Claudia Trost

Medical Oncology

3

1

Nazik Hammad

Micheline McDonald

Nephrology (Adult)

 

 3

Khaled Shamseddin

Renata Sobiesiak

Neurology (Adult)

8

 

Sean Taylor

Tracey Cain

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

13

1

Julie Tessier

Jennifer Purvis

Ophthalmology

14

4

Stephanie Baxter

Erin Twiddy

Orthopedic Surgery

19

13

Mark Harrison

Jeanine MacRow
Abbey Payne

Palliative Care Medicine

 

 

Ingrid Harle

Ruili Fang

Pediatrics

19

 

Amy Acker

Liz King

Psychiatry

29

6

Ruzica Jokic

Sharon Thompson

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

5

 

David Ruggles

Beverly Smith
Heather-Ann Thompson

Public Health & Preventive Medicine

10

 

Kieran Moore

Dana Doll

Radiation Oncology

10

 1

Maria Kalyvas

Micheline McDonald

Respirology (Adult)

4

6

Chris Parker

Jackie Shea

Rheumatology (Adult)

 2

3

Marie Clements-Baker

Holly Shea

Surgical Foundations


N/A

 

Davide Bardana

Jeanine MacRow
Abbey Payne

Urology

7

 

Stephen Steele

Beverly Howes

TOTAL

533

52

 

 

NOTE:  This chart provides information on the number of learners registered in each program, not the FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) count.  The total postgraduate resident FTE count for 2014-2015 was XXX.  Please see the Postgraduate Enrolment section for more information.